Privacy Policy

With this warning, BTI Biotechnology Institute, S.L (hereinafter, 'BTI') informs the users of the Internet portal of its property (hereinafter, the 'Users' and the 'Portal') of its personal data protection policy (hereinafter, 'the Personal Data') so that the Users can determine, freely and voluntarily, whether they wish to supply BTI with the Personal Data that may be required from them or which can be obtained from the Users on occasion of the subscription or registration with any of the services offered by BTI in the Portal or through the Portal.

BTI reserves itself the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to legislative or case law changes and practices of the industry. In these cases, BTI will announce the changes on this page giving reasonable notice before they are made effective.

Certain services offered by the Portal may contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.

The personal data requested will be treated in compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th December, on the Protection of Personal Data. Thus, we inform you that your personal data will be incorporated to a file under the responsibility of BTI. Providing all the data required for registration as a user is obligatory, while BTI may refuse registration to the person who does not provide this data.

The purpose of the collection and treatment of Personal Data is to maintain the eventual contractual relationship established with BTI, the management, administration, provision, extension and improvement of the services that the User decides to subscribe to, register for, or use the adaptation of these services to the preferences and needs of the Users, study the use of the services by the Users, the design of new services related to these services, sending updates of the services, sending, via traditional or electronic means, technical, operative and commercial information concerning products and services offered by BTI and/or by third parties from the odontology and scientific research sector, currently and in the future.

The purpose of collecting and treating the Personal Data likewise includes sending survey forms, which the User is not obliged to answer.

Likewise, we inform you that you can exercise your right to access, rectify, modify and cancel your personal data by contacting our Customer Service by telephone at (+34) 945 140024, by fax at (+34) 945 135203 or by e-mail at lopd@bti-implant.es.